Past Award Winners

2016

Caterex Hospitality Raymond & Srephen Hekeik
Results Laser Clinic Retail Paulina Habkouk
Urban Apartments Construction George Elias

 

2015

DKM Blue Branding and Merchandising Dorry Kordahi
Chemist Warehouse Retail Pierre Bouantoun
Growthbuilt Construction Peter Sukkar and Colin Rahim
Medical Research Recognition Dr. Eddy Kizana

 

2014

Ceerose Construction Edward Doueihi
Sanity Retail Ray Itaoui
Nexon Information Technology Charles Assaf
Assoc. Prof. Peter Youssef Appreciation
Michael Cheika Appreciation

 

2013

Green Valley Dairy Dairy Sam Sukkar
Trinity Constructions Construction Anthony Azize
BigCommerce Information Technology Eddie Machaalani
Dr Jean Daniel Appreciation
The Hon John Ajaka MLC Appreciation

 

2012

Elephant’s Foot Manufacturing Eddy Sadie
Quantum Quartz WK Importing & Distribution Bill El Cheikh
Sarkis Bros Sandstone & Quarry Bernadette Sarkis
TMA Group Printing & Manufacturing Anthony Karam

 

2011

Love N Care Wholesale Talal El-Cheick
Santos Coffee Manufacturing Nick Avramedes
EG Funds Group Finance Shayne Geha
Simon Geroge & Sons Retail Simon George

 

2010

My House Retail Michel Jarjoura
Joiken Pty Ltd Importing And Retail Joseph Sattout
Gary Helou Corporate CEO Of  Sunrice

 

2009

Zouki Brothers Retail & Hospitality Fadi Zouki
RM Gregory Printers Graphic And Print Design Hassan Eddie Mousa
A-Build Pro Construction Joe Bechara
Hazem El Masri Appreciation Hazem El Masri

 

2008

L & A Pressure Welding Manufacturing Elias Chouaifaity
Looksmart Alterations Retail Abraham Hatoum
All Pro Building Construction Joe Bechara
Tony Hasham AM Community Services

 

2007

Brick And Block Manufacturing Rob Kay
Deicorp Construction Fouad Deiri
Michel’s Dry Cleaners Service Industry Michel Doueihi
Mrs Alice Doumani Appreciation

 

2006

Phoenician Stone Manufacturing Nabil Gazal Jnr
Parkview Group Construction Tony Touma
 Caltex M4 Service Stations John Ibrahim

 

2005

JSN Hanna Construction Edward Hanna
Nader Jewellers Manufacturing Patrick Nader
George Ghossayn Appreciation

 

2004

Sam The Paving Man Paving Sam Harb
Gregory Jewellers Retail And Manufacturing Christopher Gregory
Hassarati Construction Paul Hassarati
Amin Chehadie Appreciation

 

2003

Servcorp Executive Serviced Officers Services Mr Alf Moufarrige
JSC Design & Construction Pty Ltd Construction Dr Tony Hayek
Advanced Timber Group Retail And Manufacturing Chehab Brothers
Lahood Bros Hospitality Anthony Lahood
Saad Zakhia Appreciation Consul General